Leadership Team

 

Jane Dooley, Executive Principal

Hannah Quinn, Principal

Emma Houlton, Vice Principal

Kathy Bacon, Assistant Principal – Inclusion & SENDco

Mandy Balderson, Assistant Principal – Upper school

Sally Hills, Assistant Principal – Lower school

 

Class Teachers

 

Aneesah Zaib, Year 6 Teacher

Lauren Cox, Year 6 Teacher

Julia Smith, Year 6 Teacher

Treena Callaghan, Year 5 Teacher

Jane Nuthoo, Year 5 Teacher

Mandy Balderson, Year 4 Teacher

Ashley Knightley, Year 4 Teacher

Sarah Cole, Year 3 Teacher

Liam Forsyth, Year 3 Teacher

Sally Hills, Year 2 Teacher

Niobe Shaw, Year 2 Teacher

Tanya Ruff, Year 1 Teacher

Alice Cook, Year 1 Teacher

Soraya Sait, Reception Teacher

Alice Wiles, Reception Teacher

Vicky Copping, Reception Teacher

Rebecca Cruise – Lead Practitioner Maths

Catherine Brooks, Arts Specialist

Josie Edwards, PE Specialist

Tracey Musgrove, Music Specialist

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Becky Gibson, Inclusion Support Assitant

Sarah Hayes, Teaching Assistant

Amanda Brown, Teaching Assistant

Chris Burrell, Teaching Assistant

Marie Watts, Teaching Assistant

Helen Friebergs, Teaching Assistant

Sasha-Marie Nero, Teaching Assistant

Melissa Steels, Teaching Assistant

Kira Parker-Emery, Teaching Assistant

Julia Gudgeon, Teaching Assistant

Janet Kenny, Teaching Assistant

Ellie Venner, Teaching Assistant

Michelle Ngondi – Teaching Assistant

Nasreen Akbar – Bi-lingual Teaching Assistant

Asta Adomaitiene, Bi-lingual Teaching Assistant

Rita Patel, Bi-lingual Teaching Assistant

 

Office Staff

 

Debby Pinfold, Business Manager

Helen Buckley, Attendance/Admissions Officer

Michelle Bark, Office Administrator

 

Lunch Time and Catering Staff

 

Jo Britchford – Catering Manager

Donna Sloan – Catering Assistant

Tanya Nightingale – Catering Assistant

Jade Meakins – Catering Assistant

Daria Banasiak – Lunchtime Supervisor

Safia Bano – Lunchtime Supervisor

Hina Mahmood – Lunchtime Supervisor

Danute Kusiene – Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle McKernan – Lunchtime Supervisor

Dawn Steels – Lunchtime Supervisor

Nafees Tanveer – Lunchtime Supervisor

Tabitha Campbell – Lunchtime Supervisor

Shelagh Crossley – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Breakfast Club

 

Daria Banasiak – Breakfast Club Assistant

Danute Kusiene – Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Site Staff

Leanne Allen – Site Officer

Danute Kusiene – House Keeper

Aldona Bystroviene – Cleaner

David Archer – Cleaner